Well done to the 26 Budokanis who competed at the Judo NSW Community Series Event 2 winning 22 medals: 8 Gold, 6 Silver, and 8 Bronze. Results follow: Gold Medals
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 21KG / NOVICE DIVISION: Nathan Zhang
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 40KG / NOVICE DIVISION: Isabelle Tan
- - JUNIOR GIRLS / UNDER 36KG / A DIVISION: Joy Ma
- - JUNIOR GIRLS / UNDER 52KG / NOVICE DIVISION: Gabrielle Reeves
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 24KG / COMBINED: Tayden Zhang
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 46KG / NOVICE: Henry Chen
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 50KG / A DIVISON: Leon Park
- - CADET WOMEN / COMBINED: Anita Nourafshan
Silver Medals
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 27KG / A DIVISION: Luke Park
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 50KG / A DIVISON: William Dong
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 38KG / NOVICE: Leonardo Abou Maroun
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 42KG / COMBINED: Lachlan Wang
- - SENIOR GIRLS / UNDER 44KG / A DIVISION: Jaslyn Dhanoa
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 35KG / NOVICE DIVISION: William Elliot
Bronze Medals
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 24KG / A DIVISION: Gretchen Dong (Bronze)
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 24KG / NOVICE DIVISION: Elliot Ma (Bronze)
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 27KG / A DIVISION: Brendan Jones (Bronze)
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 27KG / NOVICE DIVISION: Sophia Kong (Bronze)
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 50KG / NOVICE: Lucas Kong (Bronze)
- - SENIOR BOYS / UNDER 60KG / B DIVISION: Arta Nourafshan (Bronze)
- - CADET MEN / UNDER 90KG: Daniel Holley (Bronze)
- - VETERAN MEN / UNDER 66KG / A DIVISION: Aaron Jones (Bronze)
Placings
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 24KG / NOVICE DIVISION: Jagger Chen (7th Place)
- - MONS BOYS AND GIRLS COMBINED / UNDER 27KG / NOVICE DIVISION: Myat Phone Pyae (5th Place)
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 30KG / COMBINED: Arjan Dhanoa (5th Place)
- - JUNIOR BOYS / UNDER 38KG / COMBINED: Donny Zhang (4th Place)
- - SENIOR MEN / UNDER 66KG / C DIVISION: Aaron Jones (4th Place)
Well done also to our volunteers and referees who contributed to the successful running of the event.